Dave Lucas

First match on record: January 18, 2008 - WAC Handball Classic
Match Wins: 25
Win rate: 47.17%

Match History

202 Matches Found:

The Pacific NW Regionals

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Super Golden (70+)

Final May 21, 2023
Semifinal May 20, 2023
Quarterfinal May 19, 2023
WAC Handball Classic

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Super (60+)

Semifinal January 15, 2022
Quarterfinal January 14, 2022
WAC Handball Classic

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Super (60+)

Final January 20, 2019
Semifinal January 19, 2019
52nd Lilac Handball Tournament

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 60+

Round 3 November 4, 2018
Round 2 November 3, 2018
Round 1 November 3, 2018
Dave Lucas / Mario Marsillo def. Jerry Thew / Jim Hatch 21-13, 12-21, 11-5
50th Lilac GRAND Money Shootout

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Super (60+)

Semifinal November 5, 2016
Quarterfinal November 5, 2016
Plummer Family Helluva Handball Bash V & WPH $185,000 R48Pro Tour III, Stop #1

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 60+

Semifinal October 5, 2013
Vic Aissa / Craig Trull def. Bill Gray / Dave Lucas 21-14, 11-21, 11-8
Quarterfinal October 5, 2013
Bill Gray / Dave Lucas def. Lewie Lambert / Stan Wolpoff 21-18, 16-21, 11-4
Round of 16 October 4, 2013
Bill Gray / Dave Lucas def. Bill Brubaker / Steve Cooper 10-21, 21-5, 11-2
WPH 46th Annual Lilac MONEY Shoot Out

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 50+

Semifinal November 3, 2012
Quarterfinal November 3, 2012
WAC Handball Classic

Small Ball Men's Doubles: Mens 50+ Doubles

Final September 30, 2012
Semifinal September 29, 2012
Quarterfinal September 29, 2012
Washington State Handball Championships

Men's Doubles: M OPEN/A Dbls

Final September 26, 2010
Semifinal September 25, 2010
Quarterfinal September 25, 2010
43rd Annual Lilac Handball Tournament

Men's Doubles: 50

Semifinal November 7, 2009
Quarterfinal November 6, 2009
WAC Handball Classic

Men's Singles: MA+M40

Quarterfinal January 18, 2008
Round of 16 January 18, 2008
Dave Lucas def. Brian Henson 15,(8),5