Joseph Jones


Longest Winstreak: 3 matches. October 20, 2018 to November 30, 2018
First match on record: - Missouri State Bear Bash
Match Wins: 10
Win rate: 35.71%

Match History

70 Matches Found:

2019 Illini Handball Invitational

Men's Doubles Small Ball: C

Semifinal October 26, 2019
Quarterfinal October 26, 2019

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Quarterfinal October 26, 2019
Doug Van Arsdale def. Joseph Jones 21-7, 21-3
Round of 16 October 26, 2019
Joseph Jones def. Nolan Levy 21-17, 21-9
2018 Illini Handball Invitational

Men's Doubles Small Ball: C

Final October 21, 2018
Semifinal October 20, 2018
Quarterfinal October 20, 2018

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Round of 16 October 20, 2018
Abhinav Gadde def. Joseph Jones 21-10, 21-6

Men's Singles Small Ball: C Consolation

Final
Brandon Sanchez def. Joseph Jones 21-13, 21-4
Semifinal
Joseph Jones def. Steven Schlax 21-6, 21-12
Quarterfinal
Joseph Jones def. Nathan Roden 21-12, 21-11
Missouri State Bear Bash

Men's Doubles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal November 12, 2016

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Round of 32 November 12, 2016
Canyon Huff def. Joseph Jones 21-0, 21-3